Memorial Services

Register to receive any changes relating to the ceremony.



Register to receive any changes relating to the ceremony for ,


OR


Please note. Information gathered will not be used for any purpose other than to notify you if there is a change to the service date, time or location.

You have successfully subscribed...

Location Name

  • 10:30 am

    La, Minh Thao

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Stringybark, Row F, Grave 031
  • 11:00 am

    Gibson, Ian

    Bunurong Memorial Park
    The Sanctuary Reflection Space
  • 11:00 am

    Sulejmanov, Ali

    Dandenong Community Cemetery
    Islamic, Compartment R, Section 7, Grave 013
  • 12:00 pm

    Okirua, James John

    Bunurong Memorial Park
    Headstone Lawn Beam Burial, Row 11, Grave 025
  • 1:00 pm

    Sam, Vann Soeurn

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Boyd Chapel
  • 1:30 pm

    Deryan, Shinorik

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Armenian, Row G, Grave 03
  • 2:00 pm

    Lim, Tjim I

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Pines, Row CU, Grave 117
  • 2:15 pm

    Spencer-Gardner, Bruce Russell

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Renowden Chapel
  • 2:30 pm

    Rakib, Suleman

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Islamic, Row C, Grave 181
  • 11:00 am

    Kulasingam, Ponmani

    Bunurong Memorial Park
    Stratus Reflection Space
  • 1:00 pm

    Phang, Veasna

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Boyd Chapel
  • 2:15 pm

    Zavod, Allan

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Boyd Chapel
  • 3:15 pm

    Zavod, Allan

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Jewish Memorial Cem., Garden 4, Row H, Grave 030
  • 9:15 am

    Shiff, Harry

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Jewish Memorial Cem., Garden 3, Row A, Grave 04
  • 9:45 am

    Pawlik, Hilda

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Blair Chapel
  • 10:15 am

    Novello, John Peter

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Wilson Chapel
  • 10:30 am

    Blayer, Miriam

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Jewish Memorial Cem., Garden 4, Row P, Grave 052
  • 10:30 am

    Jackson, Archibald John

    Bunurong Memorial Park
    Cirrus Reflection Space
  • 10:45 am

    Lyle, Shirley Yvonne

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Blair Chapel
  • 10:45 am

    Pawlik, Hilda

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    R T M Pescott Lawn, Row E, Grave 68
  • 11:00 am

    Honour, Jennifer

    Bunurong Memorial Park
    Stratus Reflection Space
  • 11:15 am

    Green, Neil Leslie

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Wilson Chapel
  • 11:30 am

    Spicer, Pamela

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    E E Simpson Lawn, Row AD, Grave 43
  • 11:45 am

    Drahos, Julianna Etelka

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Blair Chapel
  • 11:45 am

    Jackson, June Rose

    Cheltenham Memorial Park
    Natures' Lawn, Section P, Row 3, Grave 019
  • 12:00 pm

    Normington, Paula Yvonne

    Bunurong Memorial Park
    Cirrus Reflection Space
  • 12:00 pm

    Melanitis, Con

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Pines, Row AD, Grave 140
  • 12:00 pm

    Olsen, Gayle Rosine

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Renowden Chapel
  • 12:15 pm

    Lee, Wai Chee

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Methodist, Compartment H, Section 17, Grave 16
  • 12:30 pm

    Boutsis, Anastasios

    St Kilda Cemetery
    Roman Catholic, Compartment A, Grave 347B
  • 12:30 pm

    Vella, Paul Michael

    Cheltenham Memorial Park
    Port Jackson Lawn, Section E1, Row G, Grave 035
  • 1:00 pm

    Markoulakis, Ioannis

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Pines, Row AH, Grave 146
  • 1:15 pm

    Olsen, Gayle Rosine

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Cedars, Row DD, Grave 46
  • 1:30 pm

    Fletcher, Hazel

    Bunurong Memorial Park
    Cumulus Reflection Space
  • 2:00 pm

    Farkas, Katalin

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Congregational, Compartment F, Grave 24
  • 2:00 pm

    Westwood, Maurice John

    Bunurong Memorial Park
    Cirrus Reflection Space
  • 2:30 pm

    Fletcher, Hazel

    Bunurong Memorial Park
    LePage Lawn, Row 40, Grave 051