Memorial Services

Register to receive any changes relating to the ceremony.



Register to receive any changes relating to the ceremony for ,


OR


Please note. Information gathered will not be used for any purpose other than to notify you if there is a change to the service date, time or location.

You have successfully subscribed...

Location Name

  • 10:15 am

    Heider, Johann

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Other Denominations, Compartment B, Section J, Grave 74
  • 10:30 am

    Smith, Raymond Neville Stratton

    Bunurong Memorial Park
    Cirrus Reflection Space
  • 11:00 am

    Ponga, Georgina

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Boyd Chapel
  • 11:15 am

    David, Barry James

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Wilson Chapel
  • 11:30 am

    McLeod, Douglas Gordan

    Bunurong Memorial Park
    Cumulus Reflection Space
  • 12:00 pm

    Cicero, Salvatore

    Bunurong Memorial Park
    Cirrus Reflection Space
  • 12:00 pm

    Hristides, Dimitrios

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Pines, Row J, Grave 111
  • 12:15 pm

    Papadopoulos, Theodoros

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Stringybark, Row AJ, Grave 026
  • 12:30 pm

    Strachan, Margaret Ellen

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    R W Gillard, Row CJ, Grave 18
  • 12:30 pm

    Lappen, Glyn Valiant

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Boyd Chapel
  • 12:45 pm

    Teece, Gladys May

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Blair Chapel
  • 12:45 pm

    Cicero, Salvatore

    Bunurong Memorial Park
    The Grove, Section 14, Grave 001
  • 12:45 pm

    Cassano, Cleo

    Cheltenham Memorial Park
    Roman Catholic, Section 411, Grave 018
  • 1:00 pm

    Laino, Guiseppina

    Melbourne General Cemetery
    Presbyterian, Compartment H, Grave 304A
  • 1:00 pm

    Condo, Francesco Antonio

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Roman Catholic, Compartment N, Section Q, Grave 12
  • 1:15 pm

    Skarlatos, Effie

    Cheltenham Memorial Park
    Church of England, Section 372, Grave 009
  • 1:30 pm

    Koutros, George

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Pines, Row Z, Grave 077
  • 1:30 pm

    Gesundheit, Danny

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Renowden Chapel
  • 2:00 pm

    Kinniburgh, Micheal Anthony

    Bunurong Memorial Park
    Cirrus Reflection Space
  • 2:00 pm

    Newey, Nicole Amanda

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Boyd Chapel
  • 2:45 pm

    Stork, Gwenneth Lillian Dorothy

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Blair Chapel
  • 3:00 pm

    Mawal, Mansour

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Pines, Row AB, Grave 083
  • 3:15 pm

    Evans, Morris

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Wilson Chapel
  • 3:30 pm

    Galpin, Narelle Louise

    Bunurong Memorial Park
    Cirrus Reflection Space
  • 10:30 am

    Roccella, Orlando

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Renowden Chapel
  • 10:45 am

    Thurman, Elaine Dudgeon

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Blair Chapel
  • 11:30 am

    Roccella, Orlando

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Spotted Gums, Row AE, Grave 45
  • 11:30 am

    Hopkins, Alan

    Bunurong Memorial Park
    Stratus Reflection Space
  • 11:45 am

    Kastanias, Panagiotis

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Other Denominations, Compartment B, Section L, Grave 24
  • 12:00 pm

    Malinowski, Jadwiga

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Pines, Row CY, Grave 102
  • 12:00 pm

    Basso, Nunziata

    Melbourne General Cemetery
    Saint Mary of the Cross Mausoleum, Gallery of Angels, Level B, Crypt 127
  • 12:00 pm

    Andres, Feliza Cruz

    Bunurong Memorial Park
    Headstone Lawn Beam Burial, Row 13, Grave 029
  • 12:15 pm

    Bongailas, Laurence Joseph

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    St. Padre Pio, Level D, Crypt 072
  • 12:30 pm

    O'Kane, Jeffrey

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Boyd Chapel
  • 1:00 pm

    Williams, Angela Maria

    Bunurong Memorial Park
    Headstone Lawn Beam Burial, Row 35, Grave 015
  • 1:00 pm

    Bedros, Naim

    Melbourne General Cemetery
    Undenominational, Compartment 5AV, Grave 25
  • 1:15 pm

    Pek, Ljuba

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Rocco Surace Mausoleum, Row F, Crypt No. 138
  • 1:15 pm

    Louey, See Hoy

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Wilson Chapel
  • 1:30 pm

    O'Kane, Jeffrey

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    R W Gillard, Row CT, Grave 48
  • 1:45 pm

    Radi, Daad Zakharia

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Birches, Row P, Grave 12
  • 1:45 pm

    Kilburn, Shirley Jean

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Blair Chapel
  • 2:00 pm

    Ball, Shannon Eric Ronald

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Boyd Chapel
  • 2:15 pm

    Louey, See Hoy

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Cedars, Row CH, Grave 043
  • 2:30 pm

    Harker, Judith Margaret

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Dr. McLorinan Lawn, Row P, Grave 21
  • 2:30 pm

    Begum, Khan

    Bunurong Memorial Park
  • 3:15 pm

    Rosette, Joceline

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Wilson Chapel
  • 3:30 pm

    Ludowyke, Mignonne Veronica

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Boyd Chapel
  • 3:30 pm

    Galanakis, Mirsini

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Pines, Row AP, Grave 105
  • 3:45 pm

    Boshier, Amy

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Blair Chapel
  • 4:00 pm

    Francis, Jean

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Joshua Jordan Lawn, Row U, Grave 59
  • 9:00 am

    Tjoe, Poo Djwen

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Renowden Chapel
  • 10:30 am

    Febbraro, Giulia Colomba

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    St. Padre Pio, Level A, Crypt 069
  • 10:30 am

    Simmonds, Cyril

    Bunurong Memorial Park
    Cirrus Reflection Space
  • 10:45 am

    Podolski, Kathleen Gwen

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Blair Chapel
  • 11:00 am

    Jeans, Paul John

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Boyd Chapel
  • 11:00 am

    George, Anne Patricia

    Bunurong Memorial Park
    Stratus Reflection Space
  • 11:15 am

    Boshier, Amy

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Wilson Chapel
  • 12:00 pm

    Aghan, Catherine

    Bunurong Memorial Park
    Cirrus Reflection Space
  • 12:00 pm

    Juhas, Teresa

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Birches, Row AY, Grave 45
  • 12:15 pm

    George, Anne Patricia

    Bunurong Memorial Park
    Headstone Lawn Beam Burial, Row 25, Grave 009
  • 12:30 pm

    Williams, Leon Kenneth

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Boyd Chapel
  • 12:45 pm

    Angelis, Dimitrios

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Blue Gum, Row E, Grave 015
  • 12:45 pm

    Eckhardt, Harold William

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Blair Chapel
  • 1:00 pm

    Siapantas, Georgia

    Brighton General Cemetery
    Methodist, Section K, Grave 019
  • 1:00 pm

    Stojnic, Savka

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
  • 1:15 pm

    Kent, Valerie Elizabeth

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Wilson Chapel
  • 1:15 pm

    Holmes, Doris Marjorie

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    R W Gillard, Row ER, Grave 21
  • 1:45 pm

    Ludowyke, Mignonne Veronica

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Church of England, Compartment N, Section 1, Grave 29
  • 2:00 pm

    Almaza, Faddoul

    Bunurong Memorial Park
    LePage Lawn, Row 78, Grave 142
  • 2:00 pm

    Kaur, Charanjit

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Boyd Chapel
  • 2:00 pm

    Ilin, Mladen

    Bunurong Memorial Park
    Cirrus Reflection Space
  • 2:15 pm

    Kopas, Istvan k/a Steve

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Wilson Chapel
  • 2:30 pm

    Williams, Paul Mason

    Bunurong Memorial Park
    Stratus Reflection Space
  • 2:30 pm

    Wasiliew, Olga

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Oaks, Row R, Grave 42
  • 2:45 pm

    Rovolidis, Chrisoula

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Birches, Row M, Grave 47
  • 3:00 pm

    Kopas, Istvan k/a Steve

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Roman Catholic, Compartment N, Section Y, Grave 15
  • 3:00 pm

    Ilin, Mladen

    Bunurong Memorial Park
    LePage Lawn, Row 101, Grave 085
  • 3:15 pm

    Patel, Lynnette

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
  • 3:30 pm

    Rocchi, Giuliana Bianca Maria

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    A J Holt Lawn, Row BD, Grave 21