Memorial Services

Register to receive any changes relating to the ceremony.



Register to receive any changes relating to the ceremony for ,


OR


Please note. Information gathered will not be used for any purpose other than to notify you if there is a change to the service date, time or location.

You have successfully subscribed...

Location Name

  • 10:30 am

    Buckley, Peter John

    Bunurong Memorial Park
    Cirrus Reflection Space
  • 11:00 am

    Peck, Dulcie

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Cedars, Row CH, Grave 040
  • 11:15 am

    Pettit, Shane Andrew

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Wilson Chapel
  • 11:30 am

    Buckley, Peter John

    Bunurong Memorial Park
    The Glades, Section 51, Grave 002
  • 11:30 am

    Martyszus, Christopher

    Bunurong Memorial Park
    Cumulus Reflection Space
  • 12:00 pm

    Jones, Susanne Elise

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    R W Gillard, Row EC, Grave 58
  • 12:00 pm

    Rennison, Margaret

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Renowden Chapel
  • 12:00 pm

    Bakker, Jacob Pieter

    Bunurong Memorial Park
    Cirrus Reflection Space
  • 12:15 pm

    Gooden, William Matthew

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Police - Grave, Row BM, Grave 45
  • 12:30 pm

    Clement, Yves Joseph

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Boyd Chapel
  • 12:30 pm

    Bravis, Nicholas

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Stringybark, Row AJ, Grave 015
  • 1:00 pm

    Totino, Adamo

    Melbourne General Cemetery
    Mausoleum, Row C, 62
  • 1:00 pm

    Fitzpatrick, Joan Katherine

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    R W Gillard, Row ET, Grave 43
  • 1:15 pm

    Paraskevas, Thomas Nicholas

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Birches, Row G, Grave 35
  • 1:30 pm

    West, Laurence Elliott

    Brighton General Cemetery
    Church of England, Section Y, Grave 980
  • 1:30 pm

    Dimattina, Kaye

    Melbourne General Cemetery
    Roman Catholic, Compartment SW, Grave 54
  • 1:30 pm

    Dadich, Ivo

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Renowden Chapel
  • 1:45 pm

    Stubbs, Phyllis Kathleen

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Blair Chapel
  • 1:45 pm

    Ly, Li Tju

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Stringybark, Row R, Grave 016
  • 2:00 pm

    Sohanpal, Harpal Singh

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Boyd Chapel
  • 2:00 pm

    Reubens, Lucille

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    R W Gillard, Row BM, Grave 29
  • 2:30 pm

    Dadich, Ivo

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    A C Downard Lawn, Grave 974
  • 2:30 pm

    Pratt, Richard Herbert

    Bunurong Memorial Park
    The Sanctuary Reflection Space
  • 3:15 pm

    Oliynyk, Antonina

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Oaks, Row P, Grave 59
  • 5:00 pm

    Balint, Stela

    Bunurong Memorial Park
    Cirrus Reflection Space
  • 9:30 am

    Ding, Yilan

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Boyd Chapel
  • 10:30 am

    Hinsch, Wolfgang

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Dr. McLorinan Lawn, Row W, Grave 76
  • 11:00 am

    Vaz-Hughes, Teresa

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Boyd Chapel
  • 12:00 pm

    Koster, Alie

    Bunurong Memorial Park
    Cirrus Reflection Space
  • 12:00 pm

    Lyons, Catherine Margaret

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    R T M Pescott Lawn, Row BB, Grave 52
  • 12:00 pm

    Balint, Stela

    Bunurong Memorial Park
  • 12:30 pm

    Mare, Carmela

    Melbourne General Cemetery
    Roman Catholic, Compartment EE, Grave 22
  • 12:30 pm

    Payne, John Leslie

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Boyd Chapel
  • 1:00 pm

    Donald, Lydia

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Jewish Memorial Cem., Garden 2, Row H, Grave 055
  • 1:00 pm

    Rossi, Pasquale

    Melbourne General Cemetery
    Mausoleum, Row B, 09
  • 1:45 pm

    Lentini, Domenico

    Cheltenham Memorial Park
    St Anthony Mausoleum, Level A, Crypt 008
  • 2:00 pm

    Oliver, John Henry

    Bunurong Memorial Park
    The Glades, Section 51, Grave 001
  • 3:15 pm

    Tjakrawinata, Indarta

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    A C Downard Lawn, Grave 406
  • 10:15 am

    Wilson, John

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Wilson Chapel
  • 10:30 am

    Kennedy, Gail Elizabeth

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Renowden Chapel
  • 10:30 am

    Flooks, Terence

    Bunurong Memorial Park
    Cirrus Reflection Space
  • 10:45 am

    Savage, Constance Leanore

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Blair Chapel
  • 11:00 am

    Venville, Christopher

    Bunurong Memorial Park
    The Sanctuary Reflection Space
  • 11:15 am

    Bartlett, Muriel Mary

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Wilson Chapel
  • 11:30 am

    Veltman, Catharina Johanna Cecila

    Bunurong Memorial Park
    Cumulus Reflection Space
  • 11:30 am

    Kennedy, Gail Elizabeth

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    A J Holt Lawn, Row F, Grave 104
  • 11:45 am

    Miller, Eric Win Stanley

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Blair Chapel
  • 12:00 pm

    Austin, Kevin Morton

    Bunurong Memorial Park
    Cirrus Reflection Space
  • 12:30 pm

    Gleeson, John

    Melbourne General Cemetery
    Roman Catholic, Compartment W6, Row 2, Grave 07
  • 1:15 pm

    Burley, Graham

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Wilson Chapel
  • 1:15 pm

    Mones, Michael

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Tranquility, Grave 001
  • 1:30 pm

    Vlahos, Spiros

    Melbourne General Cemetery
    Church of England, Compartment UU, Grave 488
  • 1:45 pm

    Langley, William Henry

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Blair Chapel
  • 2:15 pm

    Shoesmith, Patricia Margaret

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Wilson Chapel
  • 2:30 pm

    Eleftherakis, Constantine

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Stringybark, Row AL, Grave 049
  • 3:00 pm

    Rimmer, Bruce

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Renowden Chapel
  • 3:30 pm

    Goodwin, Frances

    Bunurong Memorial Park
    Cirrus Reflection Space
  • 3:30 pm

    Bouton, Marie Doger Emile

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    St. Padre Pio, Level A, Crypt 001