Memorial Services

Register to receive any changes relating to the ceremony.



Register to receive any changes relating to the ceremony for ,


OR


Please note. Information gathered will not be used for any purpose other than to notify you if there is a change to the service date, time or location.

You have successfully subscribed...

Location Name

  • 9:30 am

    Luong, Muoi

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Boyd Chapel
  • 10:15 am

    Farrow, Raymond George

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Wilson Chapel
  • 10:30 am

    Buckley, Alan Wallace

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Renowden Chapel
  • 10:30 am

    Rockman, Natalie

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Jewish Memorial Cem., Garden 1, Row DA, Grave 018
  • 11:00 am

    Canji, Ruzena

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Cedars, Row AW, Grave 42
  • 11:15 am

    Christenson, Carl Neil

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Wilson Chapel
  • 11:15 am

    Briffa, Philip

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    B D Arnold Memorial Lawn, Row BM, Grave 041
  • 11:30 am

    Luong, Muoi

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Stringybark, Row E, Grave 022
  • 12:00 pm

    Kiroudis, Dimitrios

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Cassia, Garden 16, Row H, Grave 102
  • 12:00 pm

    Davis, John

    Melbourne General Cemetery
    Church of England, Compartment R, Grave 545
  • 12:00 pm

    Tran, Dong Van

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Renowden Chapel
  • 12:15 pm

    Lygris, Angelos

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Robina, Row Q, Grave 10
  • 12:30 pm

    Sagaria, Rosa

    Melbourne General Cemetery
    Gate House Mausoleum, Row B, 01
  • 12:30 pm

    Dalais, Marie-Josee Desiree

    Bunurong Memorial Park
    The Woodlands, Section 1, Grave 107
  • 12:30 pm

    Adamis, Vassilios

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Pines, Row N, Grave 091
  • 12:30 pm

    Levy, Jack William

    Cheltenham Memorial Park
    Harper Lawn, Section C, Row 1, Grave 008
  • 1:00 pm

    Curtis, Nina

    Melbourne General Cemetery
    Roman Catholic, Compartment AAW, Grave 199E
  • 1:00 pm

    Qualizza, Pio

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    L J B Ogilvie Lawn, Row J, Grave 045
  • 1:15 pm

    Louey, Yuk Ho

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Song He Yuan, Grave SD2088
  • 1:30 pm

    Gregor, Kevin

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Renowden Chapel
  • 1:30 pm

    Peng, Ursula

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    L J B Ogilvie Lawn, Grave 236
  • 1:45 pm

    Rainford, Avril

    Bunurong Memorial Park
    Pieta' Mausoleum, Exterior Wall 2, Level E, Crypt 0123
  • 1:45 pm

    Prokopiev, Steve Boris

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Pines, Row R, Grave 137
  • 2:00 pm

    De Leo, Teresa

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Roman Catholic, Compartment N, Section G, Grave 52
  • 2:00 pm

    Smulders, Maaike

    Bunurong Memorial Park
    Cirrus Reflection Space
  • 2:15 pm

    Rutherford, Kristine

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Wilson Chapel
  • 2:15 pm

    Antic, Miroslav

    Bunurong Memorial Park
    Other Denominations A, Row A, Grave 037
  • 2:30 pm

    Kennedy, Mary Elizabeth

    Melbourne General Cemetery
    Roman Catholic, Compartment NA, Grave 1181
  • 2:45 pm

    Aldon, Luis

    Bunurong Memorial Park
    LePage Lawn, Row 63, Grave 082
  • 3:00 pm

    Lyall, Joan Mavis

    Bunurong Memorial Park
    Cumulus Reflection Space
  • 3:00 pm

    McCombe, Alma

    Bunurong Memorial Park
    Headstone Lawn Beam Burial, Row 29, Grave 048
  • 3:00 pm

    Learmonth, Harold Lynton K/a Lyn

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Renowden Chapel
  • 3:15 pm

    Parrant, Melissa Jade

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Wilson Chapel
  • 3:30 pm

    Kopczynski, Mariusz Miroslaw

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    E E Simpson Lawn, Row AD, Grave 46
  • 3:30 pm

    Hemm, Rosalie

    Bunurong Memorial Park
    Cirrus Reflection Space
  • 4:00 pm

    Lyall, Joan Mavis

    Bunurong Memorial Park
    Headstone Lawn Beam Burial, Row 22, Grave 006
  • 10:30 am

    Nguyen, Ty Thi

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Wilson Chapel
  • 11:45 am

    Grzegowski, Grzegorz Antoni

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Wilson Chapel
  • 12:30 pm

    Kamali, Jalal

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Eucalypt, Garden 2, Grave 039
  • 1:00 pm

    Mazza, Francesco

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Luciano Rossetti Mausoleum, Row F, Crypt No. 67
  • 11:00 am

    Tang, Dieu Binh

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Boyd Chapel
  • 12:30 pm

    Tang, Dieu Binh

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Pines, Row CJ, Grave 141
  • 1:00 pm

    Baradaran-Vahdat, Shirzad

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Wilson Chapel
  • 2:00 pm

    Baradaran-Vahdat, Shirzad

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Cassia, Garden 16, Row E, Grave 112