Memorial Services

Register to receive any changes relating to the ceremony.



Register to receive any changes relating to the ceremony for ,


OR


Please note. Information gathered will not be used for any purpose other than to notify you if there is a change to the service date, time or location.

You have successfully subscribed...

Location Name

  • 10:00 am

    Nerusai, Viorica

    Bunurong Memorial Park
    Cirrus Reflection Space
  • 10:30 am

    Yew, May

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Renowden Chapel
  • 11:00 am

    Kaddatz, Mavis Pauline

    Bunurong Memorial Park
    Stratus Reflection Space
  • 11:00 am

    Petravic, Vinko

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Roman Catholic, Compartment F, Section 9, Grave 05
  • 11:15 am

    O'Loughlin, Brian John

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Wilson Chapel
  • 11:45 am

    Atkinson, Marjorie Evelyn Dorey

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Blair Chapel
  • 11:45 am

    Nerusai, Viorica

    Bunurong Memorial Park
    Headstone Lawn Beam Burial, Row 13, Grave 016
  • 12:00 pm

    Rikihana, John

    Bunurong Memorial Park
    Cirrus Reflection Space
  • 12:00 pm

    D'Andrea, Rosa

    Melbourne General Cemetery
    Roman Catholic, Compartment EE, Grave 564A
  • 12:15 pm

    Kaddatz, Mavis Pauline

    Bunurong Memorial Park
    LePage Lawn, Row 47, Grave 067
  • 12:30 pm

    Fermelis, Konstantinos

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
  • 12:30 pm

    Morgan, Patrick Albert

    Brighton General Cemetery
    Lawn, Section KZ, Grave 085
  • 12:30 pm

    Trewin, Maureen

    Cheltenham Memorial Park
    Natures' Lawn, Section P, Row 6, Grave 025
  • 1:00 pm

    van Heuzen, Wilhelmina Theresia Henrica Canisia

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Maples, Row FL, Grave 33
  • 1:00 pm

    Borg, Victor Claude

    Melbourne General Cemetery
  • 1:15 pm

    Gesos, George

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Greek Orthodox, Row AM, Grave 39
  • 1:30 pm

    Lea, Valda Elaine

    Bunurong Memorial Park
    Cumulus Reflection Space
  • 1:30 pm

    Boursinos, Theodora

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Church of England, Compartment G, Section 3, Grave 23
  • 1:30 pm

    Bombardieri, Emilio

    Melbourne General Cemetery
    Saint Mary of the Cross Mausoleum, West Gallery, Level F, Crypt 007
  • 2:00 pm

    Seker, Havva

    Bunurong Memorial Park
    Rawda As-Salam, Row B, Grave 016
  • 2:00 pm

    Major, Diane

    Bunurong Memorial Park
    Cirrus Reflection Space
  • 2:15 pm

    Frydman, Carol

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Wilson Chapel
  • 2:30 pm

    Schenk, Lore

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Jewish Memorial Cem., Garden 2, Row R, Grave 04
  • 3:30 pm

    Barciuk, Janina

    Bunurong Memorial Park
    Other Denominations A, Row H, Grave 033
  • 10:00 am

    Malley, Fred

    Bunurong Memorial Park
    Cumulus Reflection Space
  • 10:15 am

    Freedman, Michael Alexander

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Wilson Chapel
  • 10:30 am

    Annett, Edwin Robert Howard

    Bunurong Memorial Park
    Cirrus Reflection Space
  • 10:45 am

    Addison, Leslie James

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Blair Chapel
  • 11:00 am

    Smith, Shannon Anthony

    Bunurong Memorial Park
    Stratus Reflection Space
  • 11:30 am

    Kennedy, Margaret Jean

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    C E Bolingbroke Lawn, Row AD, Grave 53
  • 11:45 am

    Jap, Ching Nhang

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Cedars, Row E, Grave 16
  • 11:45 am

    Houlihan, Barbara

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Blair Chapel
  • 12:00 pm

    Smith, Shannon Anthony

    Bunurong Memorial Park
    LePage Lawn, Row 78, Grave 064
  • 12:15 pm

    Georgilakis, Andrew

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Greek Orthodox, Row AL, Grave 18
  • 12:30 pm

    Malic, Nikola

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Birches, Row AN, Grave 45
  • 12:45 pm

    Houlihan, Barbara

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    R W Gillard, Row B, Grave 36
  • 1:00 pm

    Deluise, Antonio

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Rocco Surace Mausoleum, Row D, Crypt No. 216
  • 1:00 pm

    Collins, Peter John

    Cheltenham Memorial Park
    Natures' Lawn, Section P, Row 11, Grave 006
  • 1:00 pm

    Ghazzara, Rafic

    Dandenong Community Cemetery
    Druze, Compartment F, Section 05, Grave 005
  • 1:30 pm

    Cook, Lynette Anne

    Bunurong Memorial Park
    Cumulus Reflection Space
  • 1:30 pm

    Dyer, Judith Elizabeth

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Renowden Chapel
  • 1:45 pm

    Koenig, Kurt Franz

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Blair Chapel
  • 1:45 pm

    Bos, Immie

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Spotted Gums, Row AQ, Grave 82
  • 2:00 pm

    Gration, Albert Frank

    Bunurong Memorial Park
    Cirrus Reflection Space
  • 2:00 pm

    Sim, Jerry Kano

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Stringybark, Row J, Grave 032
  • 2:15 pm

    O'Connor, Rosemary

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Wilson Chapel
  • 2:45 pm

    Koenig, Kurt Franz

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    W N Sloan Garden, Section JE, Grave 001
  • 3:00 pm

    Der Avedissian, Krikor

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Armenian, Row G, Grave 22
  • 3:00 pm

    Moore, Audrey Francis

    Bunurong Memorial Park
    Cumulus Reflection Space
  • 3:15 pm

    O'Connor, Rosemary

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    R W Gillard, Row BW, Grave 11
  • 9:30 am

    Sivagnanasundaram, Ratnamanie

    Bunurong Memorial Park
    Stratus Reflection Space
  • 10:30 am

    Rowney, Neil John

    Bunurong Memorial Park
    Cirrus Reflection Space
  • 10:30 am

    Ni, Shi Sheng

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Renowden Chapel
  • 10:30 am

    Styles, Patricia Kathleen

    Cheltenham Memorial Park
    Roman Catholic, Section 2A, Grave 012
  • 10:45 am

    Kirkham, Lilian Eleanor

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Blair Chapel
  • 11:15 am

    Barendsma, Wendy

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Wilson Chapel
  • 11:30 am

    Treloar, Joan

    Bunurong Memorial Park
    The Sanctuary Reflection Space
  • 12:00 pm

    Chaffey, Judith Lorraine

    Bunurong Memorial Park
    Cirrus Reflection Space
  • 12:00 pm

    Malojer, Birute

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    M A R Synnot Lawn, Row BP, Grave 59
  • 12:00 pm

    Mazzon, Nerso

    Melbourne General Cemetery
    Mausoleum, Row E, 51
  • 12:15 pm

    Barendsma, Wendy

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    C E Bolingbroke Lawn, Row U, Grave 54
  • 12:15 pm

    Payne, Margaret Amy

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Wilson Chapel
  • 12:30 pm

    Donald, Jessie

    Cheltenham Memorial Park
    Red Gum Lawn, Section R, Row J, Grave 018
  • 12:30 pm

    Wakefield, Stephen Ross

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    W Stewart Lawn, Row K, Grave 21
  • 1:00 pm

    Trinca, Florence

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    R W Gillard, Row CX, Grave 32
  • 1:00 pm

    Valmorbida, Saverio

    Melbourne General Cemetery
    Roman Catholic, Compartment NA, Grave 900
  • 1:15 pm

    Couroupis, Catherine Helen

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    M A R Synnot Lawn, Row AZ, Grave 58
  • 1:30 pm

    Diaz, Raymond

    Bunurong Memorial Park
    Cumulus Reflection Space
  • 2:00 pm

    Ooykaas, Catharina Bernadina Wilhelmina

    Bunurong Memorial Park
    Cirrus Reflection Space
  • 2:00 pm

    Gerbes, Trevor Michael

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Boyd Chapel
  • 2:15 pm

    Brodie, Marie

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Wilson Chapel
  • 2:45 pm

    Teo, David Khiam Hong

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Blair Chapel
  • 2:45 pm

    Bates, Eileen Margaret

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    A J Holt Lawn, Row BJ, Grave 037
  • 3:00 pm

    Oorloff, Maurice

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    R W Gillard, Row DZ, Grave 39