• Melbourne International Flower and Garden Show 2019

    Southern Metropolitan Cemeteries Trust is honoured to receive the silver award for our amazing visual display.
    Find out more
  • Murrun Naroon - Natural Burial Bushland

    A unique natural burial option positioned in a beautiful native bushland environment
    Find out more
  • Bunurong Memorial Park

    Unique and contemporary Reflection Spaces to suit our diverse communities
    Experience for yourself
  • A Timeless and Transformational Experience.

    Landscapes that will change your thinking about memorial parks forever.
    See the Unique Places to Remember
  • Café Vita et flores

    Our urban café-florist located within Bunurong Memorial Park.
    Find out more
  • Mother’s Day Remembrance Service 2019 - Recap

    Our Mother’s Day Remembrance Service 2019 was attended by more than 200 members of our community at Bunurong Memorial Park, honouring the mothers in our lives.
    Find out more

Deceased Search

By clicking search you are agreeing to our Terms & Conditions.

Today's Services

Register to receive any changes relating to the ceremony.

Register to receive any changes relating to the ceremony for ,


OR


Please note. Information gathered will not be used for any purpose other than to notify you if there is a change to the service date, time or location.

You have successfully subscribed...

Location Name

  • 10:30 am

    Moyns, Nola Gladys

    Viewing Room 01
  • 12:00 pm

    Phillips, Harold Edwin

    Cirrus Reflection Space
  • 12:45 pm

    Haugh, John Joseph

    LePage Lawn, Row 85, Grave 122
  • 1:00 pm

    Auvale, Salevao

    Headstone Lawn Beam Burial, Row 10, Grave 006
  • 2:00 pm

    MacDonald, Ewan

    Cirrus Reflection Space
  • 2:00 pm

    Ercoles, Tonina

    Pieta' Mausoleum, Wall 33, Level H, Crypt 1119
  • 3:30 pm

    Leonard, Ruth Amy

    Cirrus Reflection Space
  • 12:00 pm

    Macfarlane, Heather Joy

    Cirrus Reflection Space
  • 12:30 pm

    Johnson, Elizabeth

    Pieta' Mausoleum, Exterior Wall 4, Level H, Crypt 0141
  • 2:00 pm

    Dawes, Phillip Joseph

    Cirrus Reflection Space
  • 2:30 pm

    Olsson, Lorna Amelia

    The Sanctuary Reflection Space
  • 4:00 pm

    O'Shea, Doreen May

    Stratus Reflection Space
  • 10:30 am

    Viergever, Pauline

    Cirrus Reflection Space
  • 2:00 pm

    Jaksic, Neil

    LePage Lawn, Row 72, Grave 072
  • 2:00 pm

    Edwards, Roger Arthur

    Cirrus Reflection Space
  • 3:00 pm

    Jaksic, Neil

    Cumulus Reflection Space
  • 3:30 pm

    Smith, Stella

    Cirrus Reflection Space