• Murrun Naroon - Natural Burial Bushland

    A unique natural burial option positioned in a beautiful native bushland environment
    Find out more
  • Bunurong Memorial Park awarded Gold in 2018 Driven x Design, Melbourne Design Awards

    Celebrating creativity and innovation in design that connect communities to spaces.
    Find out more
  • Bunurong Memorial Park

    Unique and contemporary Reflection Spaces to suit our diverse communities
    Experience for yourself
  • A Timeless and Transformational Experience.

    Landscapes that will change your thinking about memorial parks forever.
    See the Unique Places to Remember

Deceased Search

By clicking search you are agreeing to our Terms & Conditions.

Today's Services

Register to receive any changes relating to the ceremony.

Register to receive any changes relating to the ceremony for ,


OR


Please note. Information gathered will not be used for any purpose other than to notify you if there is a change to the service date, time or location.

You have successfully subscribed...

Location Name

  • 10:00 am

    Macindoe, Francis

    Cumulus Reflection Space
  • 10:30 am

    Van Der Sluys, Henriette

    Cirrus Reflection Space
  • 11:00 am

    Lee, Duncan

    Stratus Reflection Space
  • 12:00 pm

    Johansson, Karl Armond Morgan

    Cirrus Reflection Space
  • 12:30 pm

    Larner, Jack Steven

    Stratus Reflection Space
  • 1:00 pm

    Johansson, Karl Armond Morgan

    The Grove, Section 13, Grave 005
  • 1:30 pm

    Ahtypis, Antonios

    Monumental Burial, Row 59, Grave 017
  • 2:00 pm

    Orchard, Brian Dennis

    Cirrus Reflection Space
  • 10:00 am

    Calderwood, Barbara Lorraine

    Cumulus Reflection Space
  • 11:00 am

    Calderwood, Barbara Lorraine

    Seasons, Row A, Grave 014
  • 11:30 am

    Picinali, Renata

    Cumulus Reflection Space
  • 12:00 pm

    Trimble, Owen

    Cirrus Reflection Space
  • 12:00 pm

    Ngaira, Janet

    Headstone Lawn Beam Burial, Row 03, Grave 001
  • 1:00 pm

    Lawler, Kevin Patrick

    LePage Lawn, Row 40, Grave 058
  • 2:00 pm

    Vasilakis, Vasilios

    Saint Lazarus, Section 3, Row BB, Grave 086
  • 3:30 pm

    Spedding, Ivan Francis

    Cirrus Reflection Space
  • 10:00 am

    Clarke, Gareth David

    Viewing Room 01
  • 10:30 am

    Damman, John

    Cirrus Reflection Space
  • 11:30 am

    Delley, Catherine Grace

    Cumulus Reflection Space
  • 12:00 pm

    Laidlaw, Sheila Marie

    Cirrus Reflection Space
  • 12:30 pm

    Delley, Catherine Grace

    LePage Lawn, Row 71, Grave 144
  • 1:30 pm

    Saubolle, Jerrold

    Headstone Lawn Beam Burial, Row 32, Grave 012
  • 2:30 pm

    Hyland, Vivian

    The Sanctuary Reflection Space
  • 3:30 pm

    Hyland, Vivian

    Headstone Lawn Beam Burial, Row 33, Grave 044