Memorial Services

Register to receive any changes relating to the ceremony.



Register to receive any changes relating to the ceremony for ,


OR


Please note. Information gathered will not be used for any purpose other than to notify you if there is a change to the service date, time or location.

You have successfully subscribed...

Location Name

  • 10:30 am

    Vennells, Betty Rosetta

    Bunurong Memorial Park
    Cirrus Reflection Space
  • 10:30 am

    Goss-Brown, Karen May

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Renowden Chapel
  • 11:00 am

    Jackson, Gregory

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Boyd Chapel
  • 11:15 am

    Hutchinson, William James

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Wilson Chapel
  • 11:30 am

    Jinks, Kerry Alix

    Bunurong Memorial Park
    Stratus Reflection Space
  • 11:30 am

    Jinks, Kerry Alix

    Bunurong Memorial Park
    Cumulus Reflection Space
  • 12:00 pm

    Paktitis, Dimitra

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Pines, Row AT, Grave 121
  • 12:00 pm

    Sivanirupasingam, Sivanantham

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Renowden Chapel
  • 12:15 pm

    Wilson, Beth Lois

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Church of England, Compartment G, Section 2, Grave 07
  • 12:15 pm

    Vinas, Antonia

    Cheltenham Memorial Park
    Natures' Lawn, Section P, Row 10, Grave 029
  • 12:30 pm

    Simeonidis, Acrivi

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Greek Orthodox, Row AF, Grave 43
  • 12:30 pm

    McNaughton, Craig

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Boyd Chapel
  • 1:00 pm

    Sillitto, Laura

    Cheltenham Memorial Park
    Church of England, Section 175, Grave 031
  • 1:15 pm

    Lebedeva, Klara Ivanovna

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Wilson Chapel
  • 1:45 pm

    Zaphiris, Evangelia

    Cheltenham Memorial Park
    Coastal Rise, Section 11, Grave 142
  • 2:00 pm

    Tsalapatanis, Aristidis

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Pines, Row P, Grave 150
  • 2:00 pm

    Prain, Beatrice

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Blair Chapel
  • 2:00 pm

    Puiatti, Vendremina

    Melbourne General Cemetery
    Roman Catholic, Compartment R, Grave 1147
  • 2:00 pm

    Rattanasinh, Suang

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Boyd Chapel
  • 2:15 pm

    Grohnert, Hans Roland

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Wilson Chapel
  • 3:00 pm

    Wassef, Youssef

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Blue Gum, Row F, Grave 033
  • 3:15 pm

    Charky, Noel Irene

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Wilson Chapel
  • 9:30 am

    Teoh, Hui Kheng

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Boyd Chapel
  • 10:00 am

    Cibura, Alojz

    Bunurong Memorial Park
    Cumulus Reflection Space
  • 10:15 am

    Fitzgerald-Hyde, Philip John

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Wilson Chapel
  • 10:30 am

    Stewart, Ronald John

    Bunurong Memorial Park
    The Sanctuary Reflection Space
  • 10:45 am

    Cerny, Jana

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Blair Chapel
  • 11:00 am

    Taylor, Ursula

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    R W Gillard, Row Z, Grave 38
  • 11:30 am

    Helpenstein, Katharina

    Bunurong Memorial Park
    Cumulus Reflection Space
  • 11:30 am

    Stewart, Ronald John

    Bunurong Memorial Park
    LePage Lawn, Row 92, Grave 081
  • 12:00 pm

    Tellis, Ayden

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
  • 12:15 pm

    Teoh, Hui Kheng

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Song He Yuan, Grave SD2078
  • 12:30 pm

    Nassar, Rene John

    Melbourne General Cemetery
    Roman Catholic, Compartment MF, Grave 63
  • 12:45 pm

    Galanis, Vasiliki

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Pines, Row R, Grave 084
  • 1:00 pm

    Fitzgerald-Hyde, Philip John

    Cheltenham Memorial Park
    Natures' Lawn, Section P, Row 8, Grave 016
  • 1:00 pm

    Licina, Mirko

    Bunurong Memorial Park
    Other Denominations A, Row D, Grave 044
  • 1:00 pm

    Inchausti, Anna

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Cedars, Row HB, Grave 65
  • 1:15 pm

    Seymour, Stephen John Richard

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Wilson Chapel
  • 1:15 pm

    Gallipoli, Franca

    St Kilda Cemetery
    Roman Catholic, Compartment D, Grave 130
  • 1:45 pm

    Trinh, Kha Nhi

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Blair Chapel
  • 1:45 pm

    Collins, Gordon

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Cassia, Garden 16, Row T, Grave 096
  • 2:00 pm

    Selvam, Panner

    Bunurong Memorial Park
    Cirrus Reflection Space
  • 2:00 pm

    Wattz, Kenneth Andrew

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Boyd Chapel
  • 2:15 pm

    Woodward, Phais Valerie

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Wilson Chapel
  • 2:15 pm

    Seymour, Stephen John Richard

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Church of England, Compartment P, Section 22, Grave 30
  • 2:30 pm

    Mackenzie, Kenneth Alexander

    Bunurong Memorial Park
    Stratus Reflection Space
  • 2:30 pm

    Mackenzie, Kenneth Alexander

    Bunurong Memorial Park
    Cumulus Reflection Space
  • 3:00 pm

    Mattoo, Ratni

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Renowden Chapel
  • 3:00 pm

    Scott, Peter Joseph Leo

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    A J Holt Lawn, Row AM, Grave 34
  • 8:30 am

    Fong, Sing Kon

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Pines, Row DN, Grave 019
  • 8:30 am

    Barro, David Augustus

    Melbourne General Cemetery
    Undenominational, Compartment EA, Grave 12
  • 10:00 am

    Hicks, Elizabeth Ann

    Bunurong Memorial Park
    Cumulus Reflection Space
  • 10:15 am

    Birti, Vincent

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Wilson Chapel
  • 10:30 am

    Knight, Leonard

    Bunurong Memorial Park
    Cirrus Reflection Space
  • 10:45 am

    Skorin, Mark

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Blair Chapel
  • 11:15 am

    Robinson, Michael Bennett

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Wilson Chapel
  • 11:15 am

    Birti, Vincent

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    M A R Synnot Lawn, Row U, Grave 043
  • 11:30 am

    Foenander, Frances Lorraine

    Bunurong Memorial Park
    Cumulus Reflection Space
  • 12:00 pm

    O'Sullivan, Geraldine

    Cheltenham Memorial Park
    Roman Catholic, Section 267, Grave 034
  • 12:00 pm

    Alexander, Doreen Fay

    Bunurong Memorial Park
    Cirrus Reflection Space
  • 12:15 pm

    Sarellis, Popi

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Oaks, Row F, Grave 41
  • 12:30 pm

    Foenander, Frances Lorraine

    Bunurong Memorial Park
  • 12:30 pm

    Athanasiadis, Ashley Christopher

    Bunurong Memorial Park
    Stratus Reflection Space
  • 1:15 pm

    Nikolitsis, Michail

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Birches, Row R, Grave 58
  • 1:30 pm

    Fregon, David Edward Henry

    Bunurong Memorial Park
    Cumulus Reflection Space
  • 1:30 pm

    Galanopoulos, Evgenia

    Cheltenham Memorial Park
    Roman Catholic, Section 381, Grave 030
  • 1:30 pm

    Schambary, Rex

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Renowden Chapel
  • 1:30 pm

    Pitisano, Pietro

    Melbourne General Cemetery
    Gate House Mausoleum, Row B, 54
  • 2:00 pm

    Alfonso, Anthea Angelica

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Boyd Chapel
  • 2:00 pm

    Tozer, Beryl

    Bunurong Memorial Park
    Cirrus Reflection Space
  • 2:30 pm

    Fregon, David Edward Henry

    Bunurong Memorial Park
    LePage Lawn, Row 67, Grave 151
  • 2:30 pm

    Ritossa, Umberto

    Cheltenham Memorial Park
    Coastal Rise, Section 11, Grave 141
  • 2:30 pm

    Holden, Donna

    Bunurong Memorial Park
    Stratus Reflection Space
  • 3:00 pm

    Alfonso, Anthea Angelica

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    R S Reed Headstone Lawn, Grave 304
  • 3:30 pm

    Simotas, Dionysios (Dennis)

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Birches, Row Q, Grave 29
  • 3:30 pm

    Gillan, Olive Jean

    Cheltenham Memorial Park
    Harper Lawn, Section C, Row Z, Grave 034
  • 4:00 pm

    Smith, Gwenda Mabel

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Cedars, Row JQ, Grave 054