Memorial Services

Register to receive any changes relating to the ceremony.



Register to receive any changes relating to the ceremony for ,


OR


Please note. Information gathered will not be used for any purpose other than to notify you if there is a change to the service date, time or location.

You have successfully subscribed...

Location Name

  • 9:30 am

    Lockwood, Alan

    Bunurong Memorial Park
    Stratus Reflection Space
  • 9:30 am

    Lockwood, Alan

    Bunurong Memorial Park
    Cumulus Reflection Space
  • 10:30 am

    Towan, Kenneth Alfred

    Bunurong Memorial Park
    Cirrus Reflection Space
  • 11:30 am

    Iorlano, Attilio

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    W N Sloan Garden, Section MM, Grave 007
  • 11:30 am

    Stayner, Audrey Jean

    Bunurong Memorial Park
    Cumulus Reflection Space
  • 11:45 am

    Rajendran, Sattanthan

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Blair Chapel
  • 12:00 pm

    Hunt, Frederick John

    Bunurong Memorial Park
    Cirrus Reflection Space
  • 12:00 pm

    Sweetland, Baby Eliza Alison

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Renowden Chapel
  • 12:30 pm

    Argiropoulos, Bill

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Blue Gum, Row G, Grave 028
  • 12:45 pm

    O'Connor, Michael Hayden

    Cheltenham Memorial Park
    Wangara Lawn, Section D, Row Z6, Grave 029
  • 12:45 pm

    Gigliotti, Vincenzina

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Cedars, Row AF, Grave 60
  • 1:15 pm

    Eang, Davith

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Wilson Chapel
  • 1:30 pm

    Babic, Milena

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Renowden Chapel
  • 1:45 pm

    Jeffery, Patricia Jane

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Blair Chapel
  • 2:00 pm

    Maher, Gary Rueben

    Bunurong Memorial Park
    Cirrus Reflection Space
  • 2:15 pm

    Kirk, Helen Marianne

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Wilson Chapel
  • 2:15 pm

    Marateo, Carmine

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Rocco Surace Mausoleum, Row E, Crypt No. 172
  • 2:30 pm

    Naylor, Glen Patrick

    Bunurong Memorial Park
    Stratus Reflection Space
  • 2:45 pm

    Jeffery, Patricia Jane

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    M A R Synnot Lawn, Row W, Grave 046
  • 3:00 pm

    Greco, Carlo

    Melbourne General Cemetery
    Saint Mary of the Cross Mausoleum, Lower Gallery 1, Level F, Crypt 108
  • 3:15 pm

    Rafaniello, Rocco

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Luciano Rossetti Mausoleum, Row E, Crypt No. 55
  • 10:30 am

    Li, Tai Wah

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Boyd Chapel
  • 10:45 am

    McKenzie, Ian Reginald

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Blair Chapel
  • 11:30 am

    Mihaere, Joseph

    Bunurong Memorial Park
    The Sanctuary Reflection Space
  • 12:00 pm

    Vayonitis, Nicholas

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Church of England, Compartment P, Section 16, Grave 42
  • 12:00 pm

    Moss, Margaret Winifred

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Renowden Chapel
  • 12:15 pm

    Kamberis, Vasiliki

    Melbourne General Cemetery
    Greek Orthodox, Compartment RR, Grave 77
  • 12:45 pm

    Lais, Dimitrios

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Stringybark, Row AD, Grave 025
  • 1:00 pm

    Radhakrishnan, Baby Vettri Ashok

    Bunurong Memorial Park
    Avenue of Rainbows, Row R, Grave 007
  • 1:00 pm

    Marino, Norma

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Rocco Surace Mausoleum, Row E, Crypt No. 128
  • 1:00 pm

    Randazzo, Maria

    Melbourne General Cemetery
    Roman Catholic, Compartment NA, Grave 1002
  • 1:30 pm

    Hockley, John

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Renowden Chapel
  • 1:30 pm

    Moss, Margaret Winifred

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Thomas Simmons Lawn, Row CM, Grave 77
  • 2:00 pm

    Sioukas, Mary

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
  • 2:00 pm

    Oliver, Norman Charles

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Boyd Chapel
  • 2:15 pm

    Fergusson, Alice Evelyn

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    R W Gillard, Row AN, Grave 21
  • 2:45 pm

    Hockley, John

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Jewish Memorial Cem., Garden 1, Row DM, Grave 011
  • 2:45 pm

    Stephens, Sybil Joan

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Blair Chapel
  • 3:00 pm

    Perversi, Francesco Gaetono

    Melbourne General Cemetery
    Roman Catholic, Compartment NA, Grave 376
  • 10:15 am

    Tian, Jiayuan

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Wilson Chapel
  • 10:30 am

    Dreise, Jacob Hendrik

    Bunurong Memorial Park
    Cirrus Reflection Space
  • 10:45 am

    Keady, George

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Blair Chapel
  • 11:00 am

    Kambouris, Paul Simpson

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Boyd Chapel
  • 11:15 am

    Tjoa, Robert

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Wilson Chapel
  • 11:30 am

    Smith, Ross

    Bunurong Memorial Park
    Cumulus Reflection Space
  • 11:45 am

    Ngu, Chi Ngoc

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Blair Chapel
  • 12:00 pm

    McCarthy, Francis Joseph

    Bunurong Memorial Park
    Cirrus Reflection Space
  • 12:15 pm

    Galutera, Ceser Umali

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    R T M Pescott Lawn, Row CN, Grave 24
  • 12:30 pm

    Stephens, Graham

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Boyd Chapel
  • 12:30 pm

    Eleftheriou, Thomas

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Pines, Row AH, Grave 096
  • 12:45 pm

    Vukic, Mario

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Birches, Row AK, Grave 37
  • 12:45 pm

    Smith, Ross

    Bunurong Memorial Park
    Sienna Garden, Grave 135
  • 1:00 pm

    Follacchio, Luigi

    Melbourne General Cemetery
    Saint Mary of the Cross Mausoleum, West Gallery, Level B, Crypt 015
  • 1:00 pm

    Carrasco, Angel

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Birches, Row BD, Grave 23
  • 1:15 pm

    McCarthy, Francis Joseph

    Bunurong Memorial Park
    LePage Lawn, Row 77, Grave 103
  • 1:15 pm

    Tyquin, Lawrence William

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Alex T Gardner Lawn, Row J, Grave 10
  • 1:30 pm

    Ziino, Domenico

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Renowden Chapel
  • 1:30 pm

    Surace, Rocco

    Cheltenham Memorial Park
    Red Gum Lawn, Section R, Row T, Grave 036
  • 1:30 pm

    Kokoras, John

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Pines, Row AC, Grave 098
  • 1:45 pm

    Fraser, Roderic Hugh

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Blair Chapel
  • 2:00 pm

    Struthers, Charles

    Bunurong Memorial Park
    Cirrus Reflection Space
  • 2:30 pm

    Jenkins, Margaret Anne

    Bunurong Memorial Park
    Stratus Reflection Space
  • 2:30 pm

    Stamatopoulos, Spiros

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Birches, Row AD, Grave 22
  • 2:45 pm

    Wright, Margaret Joy

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Blair Chapel
  • 3:00 pm

    Struthers, Charles

    Bunurong Memorial Park
    LePage Lawn, Row 66, Grave 127