Memorial Services

Register to receive any changes relating to the ceremony.



Register to receive any changes relating to the ceremony for ,


OR


Please note. Information gathered will not be used for any purpose other than to notify you if there is a change to the service date, time or location.

You have successfully subscribed...

Location Name

  • 9:30 am

    Hitchcock, Brian

    Bunurong Memorial Park
    LePage Lawn, Row 97, Grave 094
  • 10:15 am

    Ritchie, Margaret Gwendoline

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Wilson Chapel
  • 10:30 am

    Goodman, Sherrill

    Bunurong Memorial Park
    LePage Lawn, Row 67, Grave 144
  • 10:45 am

    Chapple, Norma

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Blair Chapel
  • 11:00 am

    Reeves, Pearl Margaret

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Boyd Chapel
  • 11:15 am

    Wright, Elizabeth Lorraine

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Wilson Chapel
  • 11:30 am

    Failla, Loren Ashlee

    Bunurong Memorial Park
    Stratus Reflection Space
  • 11:30 am

    Failla, Loren Ashlee

    Bunurong Memorial Park
    Cumulus Reflection Space
  • 11:45 am

    Manfre, Antonino

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Roman Catholic, Compartment N, Section AA, Grave 30
  • 12:00 pm

    Woolf, Phillip Derek

    Bunurong Memorial Park
    Cirrus Reflection Space
  • 12:00 pm

    Zammit, Mary Christine

    Bunurong Memorial Park
    Monumental Burial, Row 67, Grave 020
  • 12:00 pm

    Smith, Daniel Luke

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    A J Holt Lawn, Row BG, Grave 014
  • 12:00 pm

    Wilson, Joy Diana

    Cheltenham Memorial Park
    Harper Lawn, Section C, Row 3, Grave 050
  • 12:15 pm

    Adamopoulos, Dionisios

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Oaks, Row BQ, Grave 18
  • 12:30 pm

    Hall, Geoffrey

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    R W Gillard, Row DQ, Grave 28
  • 12:45 pm

    Martin, Damien Richard Gibson

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Hakea, Garden 2, Grave 020
  • 1:00 pm

    Pham, Tuat

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    W N Sloan Garden, Section GJ, Grave 03
  • 1:00 pm

    Michael, Bridget Esther

    Bunurong Memorial Park
    LePage Lawn, Row 86, Grave 087
  • 1:00 pm

    Bonfitto, Angelo

    Melbourne General Cemetery
    Gate House Mausoleum, Row D, 12
  • 1:15 pm

    Piro, Carmela

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Roman Catholic, Compartment N, Section S, Grave 09
  • 1:30 pm

    Johnson, Margaret

    Bunurong Memorial Park
    Cumulus Reflection Space
  • 1:30 pm

    Pollard, Alan Martin

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Renowden Chapel
  • 1:30 pm

    Ferrier, Roger John

    Brighton General Cemetery
    Red Brick Lawn, Grave 033
  • 1:45 pm

    Willshire, Linda Clare

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Blair Chapel
  • 1:45 pm

    Reeves, Pearl Margaret

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Pines, Row BS, Grave 150
  • 2:00 pm

    Kong, Jamie Chi-Meng

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Pines, Row CB, Grave 150
  • 2:00 pm

    Frost, Gladys Lilian

    Bunurong Memorial Park
    Cirrus Reflection Space
  • 2:00 pm

    Mehler, Lee

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Boyd Chapel
  • 2:15 pm

    Jones, Edna Jean

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Wilson Chapel
  • 2:15 pm

    Neupane, Divya

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    A J A Gardner Lawn - Children's, Row G, Grave 014
  • 2:30 pm

    Biviano, Bartolo

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Rocco Surace Mausoleum, Row D, Crypt No. 191
  • 2:45 pm

    Gravell, Kay

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Blair Chapel
  • 3:00 pm

    Frost, Gladys Lilian

    Bunurong Memorial Park
    LePage Lawn, Row 91, Grave 074
  • 3:00 pm

    Giacobbe, Angelo

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    St. Padre Pio, Level A, Crypt 061
  • 3:15 pm

    Johnstone, Jane

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Wilson Chapel
  • 3:30 pm

    Piers, Marris Doreen Rita

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Boyd Chapel
  • 3:30 pm

    Martin, Sheelagh Mary

    Bunurong Memorial Park
    Cirrus Reflection Space
  • 11:45 am

    Santoluca, Gerolamo

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Mausoleum Chapel
  • 11:45 am

    Nguyen, Quyen

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Boyd Chapel
  • 1:00 pm

    Nhean, Yek Lim

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Boyd Chapel
  • 1:30 pm

    Santoluca, Gerolamo

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Luciano Rossetti Mausoleum, Row F, Crypt No. 88
  • 2:30 pm

    Fairley, Ken

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Wilson Chapel
  • 1:00 pm

    Khuon, Saophan

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Boyd Chapel