Memorial Services

Register to receive any changes relating to the ceremony.



Register to receive any changes relating to the ceremony for ,


OR


Please note. Information gathered will not be used for any purpose other than to notify you if there is a change to the service date, time or location.

You have successfully subscribed...

Location Name

  • 9:30 am

    Van Damme, Liam Jack

    Bunurong Memorial Park
    Stratus Reflection Space
  • 9:30 am

    Van Damme, Liam Jack

    Bunurong Memorial Park
    Cumulus Reflection Space
  • 10:15 am

    Steiner, Carla

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Wilson Chapel
  • 10:30 am

    West, Peter

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Renowden Chapel
  • 10:30 am

    Terrill, Margaret Elizabeth

    Bunurong Memorial Park
    Cirrus Reflection Space
  • 10:30 am

    Zurko, Janusz

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Cassia, Garden 16, Row J, Grave 109
  • 12:00 pm

    Jensen, Maureen

    Bunurong Memorial Park
    Cirrus Reflection Space
  • 12:15 pm

    Brkic, Mile

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Pines, Row K, Grave 129
  • 12:30 pm

    Kakkos, Athina

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Robina, Row E, Grave 44
  • 1:00 pm

    Kouskoumbekakis, Anna

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Roman Catholic, Compartment F, Section 8D, Grave 47
  • 1:15 pm

    Fatouros, Dimitrios

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Pines, Row AT, Grave 126
  • 1:30 pm

    Armstrong, Daisy Laurence

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Renowden Chapel
  • 1:30 pm

    Hewett, Edmund Charles

    Bunurong Memorial Park
    The Sanctuary Reflection Space
  • 2:30 pm

    Hewett, Edmund Charles

    Bunurong Memorial Park
    LePage Lawn, Row 76, Grave 128
  • 3:00 pm

    Makor, Baby of Akor & Deng

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    A J A Gardner Lawn - Children's, Row D, Grave 020
  • 3:15 pm

    Green, Norman

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Wilson Chapel
  • 10:00 am

    Hornibrook, Joy

    Bunurong Memorial Park
    Cumulus Reflection Space
  • 10:30 am

    Elliott, Tom

    Bunurong Memorial Park
    The Sanctuary Reflection Space
  • 10:30 am

    Moseley, Terrence John

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Renowden Chapel
  • 10:45 am

    Hay, Patricia

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Blair Chapel
  • 11:00 am

    Rojas, Jose Lorenzo Ayala

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Boyd Chapel
  • 11:00 am

    Turner, Dorothy Ethel

    Bunurong Memorial Park
    Stratus Reflection Space
  • 11:15 am

    Antal, Jozef

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Wilson Chapel
  • 11:30 am

    Repici, Marllyn

    Bunurong Memorial Park
    Cumulus Reflection Space
  • 11:30 am

    Yip, Woon

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Cedars, Row X, Grave 39
  • 12:00 pm

    Hay, Patricia

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Cedars, Row JN, Grave 063
  • 12:15 pm

    Burford, John Edward

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Wilson Chapel
  • 12:30 pm

    Monet, Pierre Laval

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Boyd Chapel
  • 12:45 pm

    Lappanese, Artilano Frank

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Blair Chapel
  • 1:30 pm

    Holzoder, Kurt Fritz

    Bunurong Memorial Park
    Cumulus Reflection Space
  • 2:15 pm

    Root, Thornton Herbert

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Wilson Chapel
  • 2:30 pm

    Altunkaya, Serkis

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Armenian, Row J, Grave 30
  • 2:45 pm

    Targett, John Dudley

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Blair Chapel
  • 3:00 pm

    Ray, May

    Brighton General Cemetery
    Non Denominational, Section C, Grave 062
  • 3:00 pm

    Gray, John Stanley

    Bunurong Memorial Park
    Cumulus Reflection Space
  • 3:30 pm

    Speller, Thomas Llewelyn

    Bunurong Memorial Park
    LePage Lawn, Row 71, Grave 133
  • 3:45 pm

    Baglin, Samantha Jane

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Blair Chapel
  • 5:00 pm

    Creaser, Robert

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    R W Gillard, Row BX, Grave 41
  • 6:00 pm

    Adams, Daniel Michael

    Bunurong Memorial Park
    Viewing Room 01
  • 10:00 am

    Marston, Norma

    Bunurong Memorial Park
    Viewing Room 01
  • 10:00 am

    Garton, Emily Lorna

    Brighton General Cemetery
    Lawn, Section GA, Grave 44B
  • 10:30 am

    Adams, Daniel Michael

    Bunurong Memorial Park
    The Sanctuary Reflection Space
  • 10:30 am

    Waterson, Graham

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Renowden Chapel
  • 10:45 am

    James, Evelyn

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Blair Chapel
  • 11:45 am

    McHardy, Jeanette Kathleen

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Blair Chapel
  • 11:45 am

    Balaban, Marko

    Bunurong Memorial Park
    Croatian, Section 1, Row B, Grave 007
  • 12:00 pm

    John, George Norman

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Renowden Chapel
  • 12:30 pm

    Grollo, Luigi

    Melbourne General Cemetery
    Saint Michael the Archangel Mausoleum, Upper Floor, Level C, Crypt 011
  • 12:30 pm

    Guest, Colin Ernest John

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Boyd Chapel
  • 12:30 pm

    Marcello, Enzo Dominic

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    W N Sloan Garden, Section BV, Grave 004
  • 1:00 pm

    Torcasio, Vincenzo

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Rocco Surace Mausoleum, Row B, Crypt No. 165
  • 1:30 pm

    Lambert, Theresammal

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Renowden Chapel
  • 1:45 pm

    Stagg, Patricia Kathleen

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Blair Chapel
  • 2:00 pm

    Soukup, Milan

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Boyd Chapel
  • 2:30 pm

    Apostolopoulos, Hellen

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Pines, Row Z, Grave 126
  • 2:30 pm

    Allen, Jarrod Steven

    Bunurong Memorial Park
    Stratus Reflection Space
  • 2:30 pm

    Allen, Jarrod Steven

    Bunurong Memorial Park
    Cumulus Reflection Space
  • 2:45 pm

    Prowse, Andrew John

    Springvale Botanical Cemetery
    Blair Chapel