• Murrun Naroon - Natural Burial Bushland

    A unique natural burial option positioned in a beautiful native bushland environment
    Find out more
  • 2018 Mother’s Day Remembrance Service

    Community comes together to honour Mothers at the annual service.
    Click here to see photos from the service
  • Bunurong Memorial Park awarded Gold in 2018 Driven x Design, Melbourne Design Awards

    Celebrating creativity and innovation in design that connect communities to spaces.
    Find out more
  • Bunurong Memorial Park

    Unique and contemporary Reflection Spaces to suit our diverse communities
    Experience for yourself
  • A Timeless and Transformational Experience.

    Landscapes that will change your thinking about memorial parks forever.
    See the Unique Places to Remember

Deceased Search

By clicking search you are agreeing to our Terms & Conditions.

Today's Services

Register to receive any changes relating to the ceremony.

Register to receive any changes relating to the ceremony for ,


OR


Please note. Information gathered will not be used for any purpose other than to notify you if there is a change to the service date, time or location.

You have successfully subscribed...

Location Name

  • 9:00 am

    Hay, Peter Robert

    Cirrus Reflection Space
  • 10:30 am

    Strong, Elaine

    Cirrus Reflection Space
  • 11:00 am

    Milne, Jason Scott

    Stratus Reflection Space
  • 11:00 am

    Clark, Lynette Joy

    Viewing Room 01
  • 11:30 am

    Cornell, John Wesley

    Cumulus Reflection Space
  • 12:00 pm

    McCallum, Edward Patrick

    Cirrus Reflection Space
  • 1:30 pm

    Vogel, Maria Johanna Cecilia

    Cumulus Reflection Space
  • 1:45 pm

    Stafferton, Maurice Edward William

    LePage Lawn, Row 77, Grave 057
  • 2:00 pm

    Vagars, Andris Egons

    Cirrus Reflection Space
  • 2:00 pm

    Atif, Lubna

    Rawda Ah-Rahman, Section 2, Row B, Grave 005
  • 2:00 pm

    McCallum, Edward Patrick

    Viewing Room 01
  • 3:00 pm

    Manalo, Eduardo

    LePage Lawn, Row 84, Grave 059
  • 3:30 pm

    Goldspink, Robert Roy

    Cirrus Reflection Space
  • 10:00 am

    Hardwick, Heather Diane

    Cumulus Reflection Space
  • 10:30 am

    Spencer, Patricia Jane

    Cirrus Reflection Space
  • 11:30 am

    Bonnefin, Michael Bernard

    Cumulus Reflection Space
  • 1:30 pm

    Peter, Matthew Dylan

    Cumulus Reflection Space
  • 2:00 pm

    Barnes, Byron Dobson

    Cirrus Reflection Space
  • 12:00 pm

    De Jong, John

    Cirrus Reflection Space
  • 2:00 pm

    Wadsworth, Denis

    Cirrus Reflection Space
  • 2:30 pm

    Reid, Victor Norman

    The Sanctuary Reflection Space
  • 3:00 pm

    Pancione, Neil

    Cumulus Reflection Space
  • 3:30 pm

    Sharp, Angus

    Cirrus Reflection Space
  • 3:30 pm

    Turcic, Danica

    Croatian, Section 1, Row A, Grave 041