• Christmas Remembrance Service

    We warmly invite you, your family and friends to attend. 14 December 2017
    Click here to RSVP
  • Bunurong Memorial Park

    Unique and contemporary Reflection Spaces to suit our diverse communities
    Experience for yourself
  • Something completely different has been created at Bunurong Memorial Park

    Click here to experience the difference
  • A Timeless and Transformational Experience.

    Landscapes that will change your thinking about memorial parks forever.
    See the Unique Places to Remember
  • American Cemetery Excellence Awards 2016

    We are delighted to share the recent announcement that Bunurong Memorial Park was runner up in the 2016 American Cemetery Excellence Awards.
    Click here to find out more

Deceased Search

By clicking search you are agreeing to our Terms & Conditions.

Today's Services

Register to receive any changes relating to the ceremony.

Register to receive any changes relating to the ceremony for ,


OR


Please note. Information gathered will not be used for any purpose other than to notify you if there is a change to the service date, time or location.

You have successfully subscribed...

Location Name

  • 10:00 am

    Donovan, Betty Joan

    Cumulus Reflection Space
  • 10:30 am

    Deacon, Jacqueline

    Cirrus Reflection Space
  • 11:00 am

    Wyatt, Cynthia Geraldine

    Stratus Reflection Space
  • 11:30 am

    Neubecker, Maurice Ernst

    Cumulus Reflection Space
  • 11:45 am

    Vujic, Slavka

    Other Denominations A, Row B, Grave 040
  • 12:00 pm

    Chilvers, Mavis Elizabeth

    Cirrus Reflection Space
  • 12:30 pm

    Neubecker, Maurice Ernst

    LePage Lawn, Row 75, Grave 103
  • 2:00 pm

    McCarthy, Elizabeth

    Cirrus Reflection Space
  • 3:30 pm

    Wise, Elizabeth

    LePage Lawn, Row 95, Grave 099
  • 3:30 pm

    Drakeford, Paula Mary

    Cirrus Reflection Space
  • 10:30 am

    Werry, Wilma Ann

    Cirrus Reflection Space
  • 12:00 pm

    Rook, Bruce

    Cirrus Reflection Space
  • 2:00 pm

    McCormick, Geoffrey

    Cirrus Reflection Space
  • 3:30 pm

    Smith, Arthur Thomas

    Cirrus Reflection Space
  • 9:00 am

    Parsons, Kim

    Cirrus Reflection Space
  • 10:00 am

    Freeman, Robert Arthur John

    Cumulus Reflection Space
  • 10:30 am

    Adams, Ronald Frank

    Cirrus Reflection Space
  • 11:00 am

    O'Leary, Kevin James

    Stratus Reflection Space
  • 11:30 am

    Turner, Janet Grace Lilian

    Cumulus Reflection Space
  • 12:00 pm

    Mlinarich, Asonia

    Cirrus Reflection Space
  • 12:30 pm

    Woolfe, Peter

    Stratus Reflection Space
  • 1:45 pm

    Jaspers, Merie Therese

    The Glades, Section 48, Grave 003
  • 3:00 pm

    Dewitz, Juergen

    Cumulus Reflection Space
  • 3:30 pm

    McCormack, Steven John

    Cirrus Reflection Space